Esplora contenuti correlati

Composition of the National Bioeconomy Coordination Board (NBCB)

Coordination

  • Andrea LENZI, President of ICBBSL
  • Fabio FAVA, Member of  ICBBSL, Scientific Coordinator of the Board

Ministry of the Agriculture, Food, Forestry Policies

  • Alessandra STEFANI, Director General for the Mountains and Forestry economy, Representative,
  • Annalisa ZEZZA, Director CREA, Expert 

Ministry of University and Research

  • Raffaele LIBERALI, Counselor to the Minister for the European Commission Affairs, Representative
  • Franco COTANA, University of Perugia, Expert
  • Danilo PORRO, CNR & University of Milano Bicocca, IT Delegate H EU Cluster VI, Expert
  • Fabio FAVA, University of Bologna, Delegate H EU Cluster VI, Expert

Ministry of Education

  • Silvia GRANDI, Head of the Minister’s Secretariat, Representative
  • Antonio PANAGGIO, Minister’s cabinet, Expert

Ministry of the Ecological Transition

  • Laura D'APRILE, Head of the Department, Representative
  • Marta BERTOLASO, University of “Campus Bio-Medico” of Roma, Expert
  • Angelo LALLI, University “La Sapienza” di Roma, Expert
  • Leonardo SALVEMINI, University of Milan, Expert

Ministry of Industrial Development

  • Giacomo VIGNA, Representative
  • Francesca LECCE, Minister’s Technical Secretariat, Expert
  • Dario TANZI, MISE

Permanent Conference of State-Regions

  • Enrico CAPITANIO (Regione LOMBARDIA), Dirigente della UO della Direzione Sviluppo Economico per la Competitività delle filiere e dei territori, Representative
  • Andrea GIORGIUTTI (Regione FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA), Direttore del Servizio valorizzazione qualità delle produzioni della Direzione centrale risorse agroalimentari, forestali e ittiche, Deputy Representative

Commission Economical Development Regions and autonomous Provinces

  • Marta PARODI (Regione PIEMONTE) Direzione Competitività del Sistema regionale, Settore promozione sviluppo economico e accesso al credito per le imprese Representative
  • Daniela SANI (Regione EMILIA-ROMAGNA) Responsabile Progetti e Innovazione Agenzia Regionale Ricerca, Innovazione e Sviluppo sostenibile e Coordinatore area tematica Economia circolare Representative

Commission Agriculture Policies, Regions and autonomous Provinces

  • Germana DI FALCO, (Regione CAMPANIA) Coordinatrice progetti europei sui temi dell’euro progettazione per enti pubblici a livello nazionale e sovranazionale Representative
  • Luigi ROSSETTI, (Regione UMBRIA) Direttore Regionale Sviluppo economico, Agricoltura, Lavoro, Istruzione, Agenda digitale Representative

National Agency for the Territorial Cohesion

  • Paolo ESPOSITO, Director General
  • Giorgio MARTINI, Head, Programme Management Authority, Expert
  • Osvaldo LA ROSA (substitute), member of Control Unit

Institute for Environmental Protection and Research - ISPRA

  • Alessandro BRATTI, Director General
  • Valeria FRITTELLONI, Director, National Center for waste and the Circular Economy; Expert
  • Anna LUISE, Head for the global change and Agenda 2030, Expert

Associazione per lo Sviluppo dell’Industria nel Mezzogiorno - SVIMEZ

  • Luca BIANCHI, Director
  • Amedeo LEPORE, Representative, Expert

National Technology Cluster CLAN (Agrifood)

  • Mauro FONTANA, President
  • Patrizia BRIGIDI, Deputy Chair CTS, University of Bologna, Expert
  • Cristina DI DOMIZIO, Technical Secretariat, Expert

National Technology Cluster SPRING (Green Chemistry; Circular Bioeconomy)

  • Catia BASTIOLI, President
  • Giulia GREGORI, General Secretary, Expert
  • Mario BONACCORSO, Head, Expert
  • Lucia GARDOSSI, Coordinator of CTS & University of Trieste, Expert

National Technology Cluster BIG (Blue Italian Growth)

  • Roberto CIMINO, President
  • Emilio CAMPANA, Chair of CTS & CNR, Expert
  • Stefania VALENTINI, Chair Working Group Biological Resources & FEDERPESCA, Expert
  • Gian Marco LUNA, Director at CNR (IRBIM CNR), Expert
  • Luigi GIANNINI, President of FEDERPESCA, Expert
torna all'inizio del contenuto
Go back to start